640908-2026 - Competition
Germany – Supporting services for the government – Wissenschaftliche Begleitung der Förderprogramme Bundesförderung Industrie und Klimaschutz und CO2-Differenzverträge (vormals Klimaschutzverträge)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Wissenschaftliche Begleitung der Förderprogramme Bundesförderung Industrie und Klimaschutz und CO2-Differenzverträge (vormals Klimaschutzverträge)
Description: Die zu beauftragende Leistung zielt darauf ab, die Umsetzung der Förderprogramme wissenschaftlich zu begleiten und daraus Erkenntnisse und Handlungsempfehlungen für die Steuerung und ggf. zur Überarbeitung der Fördergrundlagen bzw. des Förderangebots für die Dekarbonisierung der Industrie zu erarbeiten.
Internal identifier: 17104/004-26#012
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 75130000 Supporting services for the government
Additional classification (cpv): 75131000 Government services, 79411100 Business development consultancy services, 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Additional classification (cpv): 75131000 Government services, 79411100 Business development consultancy services, 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services, 79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work