641077-2026 - Competition
Luxembourg – Cytometers – RFP 260039 - TENDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A NANO PARTICLE FLOW CYTOMETER SYSTEM AND ITS ASSOCIATED SERVICES OF COMMISSIONING, TRAINING AND MAINTENANCE
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleRFP 260039 - TENDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A NANO PARTICLE FLOW CYTOMETER SYSTEM AND ITS ASSOCIATED SERVICES OF COMMISSIONING, TRAINING AND MAINTENANCE
DescriptionThe purpose of this Call for Tenders is the acquisition of a nano particle flow cytometer system and its associated services of commissioning, training and maintenance. This Call for Tenders aims to conclude a Contract for supplies and services for the period specified on page 1 of the Tender File in order to retain one Contracting Party having proven expertise in nano particle flow cytometry.
Internal identifier2602288
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Additional nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 38434510 Cytometers
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0