641130-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Repair and maintenance services of locomotives – Auto and Inter Coupler Overhaul
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Auto and Inter Coupler Overhaul
Description: Auto and Inter Coupler Overhaul
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50221000 Repair and maintenance services of locomotives
Additional classification (cpv): 50223000 Reconditioning services of locomotives, 50224000 Reconditioning services of rolling stock
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0