2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Sandnes waterworks - new UV system
Description: Sør-Varanger municipality invites tenderers to a competition for a contract for a new UV system for the main waterworks, Sandnes waterworks. The delivery is for the delivery of new UV installations with accompanying UV cupboards, instrumentation, valves and pipe system, as well as complete assembly and commissioning thereof. The delivery also includes disassembly of the existing UV installations as well as the delivery of a new chlorination system.
Internal identifier: 644432-14
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45232430 Water-treatment work
Additional classification (cpv): 24962000 Water-treatment chemicals, 41110000 Drinking water, 42912300 Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water, 44162500 Drinking-water piping, 45252120 Water-treatment plant construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000