2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Truck for Hadsel Upper Secondary School
Description: Hadsel Upper Secondary School requires a new truck with a custom body for driver training purposes.
Internal identifier: 2026/53262
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Upper Secondary School would like tenders for a vehicle. See the requirement specifications for a more detailed description of the vehicle requirements.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34139100 Chassis cabs
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000