641318-2026 - Competition
Norway – Company health services – Framework agreement company health services
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement company health services
Description: The objective of the procurement is to ensure that Telemark county fulfils its statutory obligations relating to company health services. The Company Health Service shall contribute to systematic, preventive and risk based HSE work, prevent work-related illness and injury and promote a health promoting working environment. The service shall support the managers and the organisation in the HSE work, contribute to the early identification and management of working environment challenges and ensure access to relevant multi-disciplinary competence.
Internal identifier: 26/13637
Type of procedure: Open
Main features of the procedure: Competition with dialogue in accordance with PPR parts 1 and 4. See the tender documentation for further details.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85147000 Company health services
Additional classification (cpv): 71317200 Health and safety services, 79311000 Survey services, 85000000 Health and social work services, 85100000 Health services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000