641419-2026 - Competition
Germany – Computer servers – Erneuerung und Optimierung vorhandener VMware Umgebung
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleErneuerung und Optimierung vorhandener VMware Umgebung
Description- Lieferung von Serverhardware, - VMware-vSphere-Lizenzen sowie der - Einbau, die Installation und die Implementierung der gelieferten Hardware- und Soft-warekomponenten
Internal identifierHS-MS-029-2026
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Additional nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 48822000 Computer servers
Additional classification (cpv): 48218000 License management software package
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000