641693-2026 - Competition
Norway – Dairy products – Delivery of solid and liquid dairies to the Norwegian Armed Forces
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Delivery of solid and liquid dairies to the Norwegian Armed Forces
Description: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) shall enter into framework agreements on behalf of the Norwegian Armed Forces in order to cover the Norwegian Armed Forces' need for solid and liquid dairies. Two sub-contracts shall be signed For the assignment, a framework agreement shall be signed for the procurement of liquid dairies and a framework agreement for the procurement of solid dairies. Tenderers can submit tenders for both or only one of the sub-contracts. If a tenderer gets both lots, the sub-contracts will be turned into a contract. NDMA refers to the attached tender documentation for each sub-area for further information.
Internal identifier: 2025035503
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 15500000 Dairy products
Additional classification (cpv): 15321100 Orange juice, 15321600 Apple juice, 15551000 Yoghurt and other fermented milk products, 15551300 Yoghurt
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Solid dairies
Description: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) shall enter into framework agreements on behalf of the Norwegian Armed Forces in order to cover the Norwegian Armed Forces' need for solid and liquid dairies. Two sub-contracts shall be signed For the assignment, a framework agreement shall be signed for the procurement of liquid dairies and a framework agreement for the procurement of solid dairies. Tenderers can submit tenders for both or only one of the sub-contracts. If a tenderer gets both lots, the sub-contracts will be turned into a contract. FMA refers to the attached tender documentation for each sub-area for further information.
Internal identifier: 2025035503-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Liquid dairies
Internal identifier: 2025035503-1