2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Pile condition Survey at Machaire Rabhartaigh, Ailt an Chorráin and Árainn Mhór Piers - Donegal County Council - Reduced Scope
Description: Donegal County Council is seeking to appoint a competent dive contractor to carry out a survey including ultra sonic thickness measure measurements of piles at Machaire Rabhartaigh, Ailt an Chorráin and Árainn Mhór piers in county Donegal. This tender is a reduced scope pf the orignal tender - "Pile condition Survey at Machaire Rabhartaigh, Ailt an Chorráin and Árainn Mhór Piers - Donegal County Council"
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45244000 Marine construction works
Additional classification (cpv): 45241300 Pier construction work, 98363000 Diving services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0