See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Servo-Hydraulic Fatigue Testing Machine
Description: Turku University of Applied Sciences (Turun ammattikorkeakoulu) and the University of Turku (Turun yliopisto) are procuring Servo-Hydraulic Fatigue Testing Machine. The tender shall include at least the following components: - the design and construction of the offered machine, - delivery and installation to Turku Finland, - the required tests, and - documentation and training. The scope of the procurement is described in more detail particularly in Annex 1 Subject of the procurement.
Previous notice: 351353-2026
Internal identifier: 608284
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38500000 Checking and testing apparatus
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000