2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2027 Contract for small equipment for forestry and park operations - Market survey
Description: The aim of this enquiry is to map the market possibilities, obtain advice on sustainable and efficient operational concepts, as well as get input on price and agreement models before a future competition. Replies to the request for information are not binding for the tenderer.
Internal identifier: 2026/32476
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31600000 Electrical equipment and apparatus
Additional classification (cpv): 16311000 Lawnmowers, 16311100 Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers, 31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories, 43310000 Civil engineering machinery, 43812000 Sawing equipment, 50800000 Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, 77312000 Weed-clearance services, 77313000 Parks maintenance services