2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Concesión de servicios para la remodelación y explotación de la Planta de Tratamiento de Residuos de Nostián (PTRNU).
Description: Remodelación y explotación de la Planta de Tratamiento de Residuos de Nostián, A Coruña, mediante la aplicación de los necesarios criterios de sostenibilidad y protección ambiental. La remodelación de la planta tomará como base técnica el anteproyecto técnico que forma parte de esta licitación.
Internal identifier: 541/2024/1155
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Additional classification (cpv): 45213280 Construction works for compost facility, 45222100 Waste-treatment plant construction work, 45253800 Composting plant construction work, 90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, 90513200 Urban solid-refuse disposal services, 90514000 Refuse recycling services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: El PCAP no establece la posibilidad de prórroga.