2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: RFQ 2026/36 MultiQuote Ref CA18477 - PEACEPLUS Minority Community Integration Programme - Colours of Asia
Description: RFQ 2026/36 MultiQuote Ref CA18477 NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together – Minority Community Integration programme; Colours of Asia for the Newry, Mourne and Down District Council area Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a structured programme celebrating Holi – the Hindu Festival of colours. The project will include a programme of interactive workshops and celebration activities and will be delivered in partnership with the Indian community in Crotlieve DEA. To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. Signed: Mrs Marie Ward Chief Executive All relevant submissions to be received on or before 12 Noon 14th October 2026. A project supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).
Internal identifier: RFQ 2026/36
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 98000000 Other community, social and personal services
Additional classification (cpv): 92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services, 80000000 Education and training services