2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for material handling and wheeled loaders
Description: ReMidt IKS shall enter into framework agreements for the procurement of respectively sorting machines and wheel loaders for their reloading installations. The contracts shall ensure that the contracting authority always makes the most rational, economic and socially responsible procurement for its entities.
Internal identifier: N/A
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 30132300 Sorters, 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 34100000 Motor vehicles, 34144710 Wheeled loaders, 34144900 Electric vehicles, 42418000 Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery, 42418900 Loading or handling machinery, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 50110000 Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, 50116000 Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Material processing machine
Description: ReMidt IKS shall enter into framework agreements for the procurement of material processing machines for its reloading installations. The contracts shall ensure that the contracting authority always makes the most rational, economic and socially responsible procurement for its entities.
Internal identifier: N/A-0
Additional classification (cpv): 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 34100000 Motor vehicles, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 50110000 Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, 50114000 Repair and maintenance services of trucks, 50114100 Truck repair services, 50114200 Truck maintenance services, 50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Wheel loaders
Description: ReMidt IKS shall enter into framework agreements for the procurement of wheeled loaders for its reloading installations. The contracts shall ensure that the contracting authority always makes the most rational, economic and socially responsible procurement for its entities.
Internal identifier: N/A-1
Additional classification (cpv): 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 34144710 Wheeled loaders, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 50110000 Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, 50114000 Repair and maintenance services of trucks, 50114100 Truck repair services, 50114200 Truck maintenance services