643430-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Temporary compound tradesman services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Temporary compound tradesman services
Description: Oslobygg KF needs to establish a temporary framework agreement for compound trade services. The background for the procurement is an ongoing dispute relating to the ordinary procurement of a framework agreement for compound tradesman services. As a result of the dispute, the implementation of the ordinary procurement is pending. Oslobygg has a continual and significant need for trade services connected to the operation, maintenance and development of the company's property portfolio. It is therefore necessary to ensure sufficient capacity and continuity in the service delivery until the ordinary framework agreement can be established. Based on this, Oslobygg is carrying out a temporary procurement of compound trade services. The framework agreement shall cover Oslobygg ́s temporary needs and will i.a. include service assignments, ongoing maintenance and major maintenance projects where there may be a need for coordination of several trades. The framework agreement will be valid for 9 months, with an option for Oslobygg to extend the contract for a further 3 months. The total maximum agreement period is therefore 12 months. The temporary framework agreement is intended as a transitional solution up until the situation connected to the ordinary procurement has been clarified and the new ordinary framework agreement can come into force.
Internal identifier: 8944
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, 45210000 Building construction work, 45211300 Houses construction work, 45211350 Multi-functional buildings construction work, 45211360 Urban development construction work, 45214100 Construction work for kindergarten buildings, 45215000 Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, 45215200 Construction work for social services buildings, 45215210 Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71200000 Architectural and related services, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71500000 Construction-related services, 45422000 Carpentry installation work, 45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work, 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 45262520 Bricklaying work, 45262500 Masonry and bricklaying work, 45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works, 45440000 Painting and glazing work, 45233200 Various surface works, 45261000 Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings, 45261900 Roof repair and maintenance work, 45262700 Building alteration work, 45262000 Special trade construction works other than roof works
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11668
Options:
Description of the options: The temporary parallel framework agreements will be valid for 9 months, with an option for an extension for three months.