644069-2026 - Competition
Luxembourg – Legal services – Legal advice for the debt issuance programmes of the EU and EURATOM and related operations
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Legal advice for the debt issuance programmes of the EU and EURATOM and related operations
Description: The services to be procured from an external law firm will consist of legal advice and assistance in matters related to borrowing, lending, debt management, and asset management activities of the European Commission, with a strong focus on the debt issuance programmes of the EU and EURATOM.
Internal identifier: EC-BUDG/LUX/2026/OP/0005
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79100000 Legal services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.