2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Water treatment plant for the laboratory at Voss Hospital at Helse Bergen HF.
Description: The objective of the procurement is to procure 2 water treatment plants to the laboratory at Voss Hospital at Helse Bergen HF. The water treatment plants shall supply 2 analysis instruments for clinical chemistry at the Hospital in Voss. Each treatment plant shall be able to supply 2 analysis instruments. The installations shall be complete and produce type 2 water from crane water, in accordance with the requirement for type 2 water. They shall also include a bacteria filter and UV radiation.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: The objective of the procurement is to procure 2 water treatment plants to the laboratory at Voss Hospital at Helse Bergen HF. The water treatment plants shall supply 2 analysis instruments for clinical chemistry at the Hospital in Voss. Each treatment plant shall be able to supply 2 analysis instruments. The installations shall be complete and produce type 2 water from crane water, in accordance with the requirement for type 2 water. They shall also include a bacteria filter and UV-stråling.Se Annex 2 - Requirement Specifications and Annex 1 - Price Form for further details.