2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Risk waste boxes - framework agreement.
Description: Risk waste containers that are used for various risk waste, including pathology, infectious waste and medicine waste. The containers shall protect users from stab injuries and infection, as well as serve as transport packages when they are full, both at UiT and from UiT, on their way to a burning/waste facility.
Internal identifier: ANSK-0104-26
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33140000 Medical consumables
Additional classification (cpv): 44616200 Waste drums
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000