645246-2026 - Competition
Norway – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – CT for Nordfjord hospital at Helse Førde HF
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT for Nordfjord hospital at Helse Førde HF
Description: The local hospitals in Helse Førde HF, Nordfjord hospital and Lærdal hospital need new CT's. A procurement contract shall be signed for the procurement of CT for Nordfjord and an option for the procurement of CT for Lærdal. There are also options on CT for Førde Central Hospital and Haukeland University Hospital.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Prequalification - CT for Nordfjord hospital at Helse Førde HF
Description: Helse Førde Health Trust shall, on behalf of the local hospitals Nordfjord hospital and Lærdal hospital, procure two new CT machines. The competition will be held as a two-stage procedure with negotiations. This sub-contract is for the announcement of the prequalification for the competition. Relevant tenderers must submit a request to participate in the competition. See point 3 in the document "Competition Provisions" for further information on what documentation is required to be qualified. Access to the tender phase for the competition will be made available to qualified tenderers when the deadline for prequalification expires 19.10.26, 12:00.