645389-2026 - Competition
Belgium – Construction work – Public work contract for “the construction of 2 dormitories and 7 WASH facilities in Kasulu DC and Kasulu TC”
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Public work contract for “the construction of 2 dormitories and 7 WASH facilities in Kasulu DC and Kasulu TC”
Description: The objective of this tender is to procure Contractors to complete the remaining works and execute the outstanding works that were not completed by the terminated Contractor. The works include the construction and completion of two (2) girls' dormitories and associated Water, Sanitation and Hygiene (WASH) facilities at selected schools in Kasulu District, Kigoma Region, Tanzania
Internal identifier: TZA22003-10820
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: TZA22003-10820 - 1
Description: Remaining Works Kasulu TC
Internal identifier: 1
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: 2