2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single-Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Promotional Branded Merchandise for Beaumont Hospital
Description: The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement for the supply of promotional merchandise for Beaumont Hospital. In the first instance, a contract of two years’ duration will be awarded for the supply of particular branded promotional merchandise. Over the course of the framework agreement, it is envisioned that the successful framework member may be required to provide alternative promotional material, depending upon need. It is anticipated that the items in question will feature the Hospital’s logo, in single colour, as set out in the Tender documents, together with a phone number, e-mail address and potentially a brief slogan.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30197000 Small office equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 30190000 Various office equipment and supplies, 30192000 Office supplies
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0