2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Grønvika Treatment Facility: E1 - Partnering Contract for process and machine
Description: Lindesnes municipality shall upgrade the treatment process at Grønvika treatment facility (RA). The treatment plant was commissioned in 2000 and the facility currently has BIO-P (active sludge installations) and chemical traps. The aim of the procurement is to enable the plant to meet the current phosphor requirements and make the plant more robust towards future requirements, the aim is that the plant is dimensioned to function up until the year 2050. The execution model for contract E1 - process and machine is interaction with a turnkey contract. This model starts with an interaction phase that ends with a complete and approved preliminary project. Thereafter follows the execution phase which will be carried out as a regular turnkey contract. The contracting authority has the right to cancel the contract before and in connection with the transition between the phases. See part II of the contract documentation for further information on the procurement and execution.
Internal identifier: E1
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Additional classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work, 45232421 Sewage treatment works, 45252000 Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants, 45252100 Sewage-treatment plant construction work, 45252130 Sewage plant equipment, 45252200 Purification plant equipment, 45252210 Water purification plant construction work, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services, 71320000 Engineering design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000