2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Review of the extent and development of child and youth crimes.
Description: Today's official crime statistics are based solely on the police registers and have several methodic limitations. Other data sources based on survey data do not necessarily form the same picture of the extent and development of child and youth crime as the official crime statistics. There is uncertainty as to how the developments in child and youth crime are actually measured and how the statistics are understood. In order to understand the extent, development and possible explanations of the development in the child and youth crime, a solid data basis is needed. The aim of the assignment is to procure an independent, research-based and comprehensive knowledge basis for the development of child and youth crime in Norway. It includes: 1. Map existing data sources 2. Highlight how developments in child and youth crime can be collated and understood over time 3. Recommend measures for long-term high quality of the knowledge basis The knowledge will form an important basis for authorities and other actors who work with the prevention of child and youth crimes being able to implement as much effort as possible. The final delivery deadline for the contract is 30 November 2027. The assignment has a value of NOK 1.8 million excluding VAT. See annex 1 of the contract for further details on the delivery.
Internal identifier: 26/2825
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (the Procurement Act) and regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (the procurement regulations), part I and part III after the procurement procedure open tender contest, c.f. the procurement regulations § 13-1(1). The procurement is published in Doffin and TED. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 73200000 Research and development consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000