See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Gelato Production and Refrigeration Equipment - Nice Ice Cream / NOBLE
Description: Alexander Kuzminov trading as Nice Ice Cream, operating under the NOBLE brand, invites tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of equipment for the expansion and modernisation of its artisan gelato and sorbet production facility at Unit 3, An Chistin Food Hub, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon, F45 R6F5, Ireland. The procurement comprises four lots: 1. Gelato production, fruit and berry processing, and blast freezing equipment. 2. Three professional refrigerated gelato service carts, for fixed-position operation during service. 3. Chocolate and premium ingredient processing equipment, including one melanger/refiner, an automatic tempering machine with vibrating table, a chocolate melter and a cocoa-butter incubation/crystallisation unit. 4. A modular walk-in freezer room with a normal storage setpoint of -25°C. Tenderers may tender for one, several or all lots. Each lot must be offered as a complete, independently priced supply and will be evaluated separately. One supplier may be awarded all lots if successful in each relevant evaluation and capable of delivering the combined scope. Equivalent solutions meeting the published functional and mandatory requirements are permitted. Prices must include the mandatory equipment and accessories, freight, unloading, positioning, installation and equipment-side connections within the specified scope, commissioning, operator training, conformity documentation, warranty and after-sales support in Ireland. Tenderers must clearly identify any purchaser-provided utility or building works and the boundaries of their installation responsibilities. The detailed RFT and lot schedules govern the requirements. Questions and tenders must be submitted through the appropriate eTenders facilities. The project is proposed for LEADER assistance. Contract formation and commencement are subject to funding approval, applicable grant permissions and the purchaser's written authorisation, as set out in the RFT.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42215200 Food-processing machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 42513000 Refrigerating and freezing equipment, 42513290 Commercial refrigerating equipment, 42513100 Freezing equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Gelato production, fruit and berry processing and blast freezing
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Three professional refrigerated gelato service carts
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Chocolate and premium ingredient processing equipment for gelato production
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Modular walk-in freezer room with a normal storage setpoint of -25°C
Internal identifier: 4