See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of Equipment, Tools, Furniture and Workwear for Vocational Education and Training Institutions in Ukraine (UKR24001-10319) — 8 Lots
Description: Supply of equipment, tools, furniture, workwear and personal protective equipment to five vocational education and training institutions in Ukraine, supporting Enabel's vocational training modernisation programme
Internal identifier: UKR24001-10319
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39162100 Teaching equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 1a Chernihiv Railway/Brovary
Description: 9100000 — Furniture 30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies 18100000 — Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Internal identifier: 1
Main classification (cpv): 39100000 Furniture
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 1b Chernihiv Railway
Description: 39715000 — Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment (основний) 44115210 — Plumbing materials 42122130 — Water pumps
Internal identifier: 2
Main classification (cpv): 39715000 Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 2 Bila Tserkva
Description: 44510000 — Tools 18100000 — Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories 18143000 — Protective gear
Internal identifier: 3
Main classification (cpv): 44510000 Tools
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 3 Boryspil
Description: 42660000 — Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment 42662000 — Welding equipment 42630000 — Machine-tools for working metal
Internal identifier: 4
Main classification (cpv): 42660000 Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 4 Ukrainka
Description: 38500000 — Checking and testing apparatus 43800000 — Workshop equipment 39100000 — Furniture
Internal identifier: 5
Main classification (cpv): 38500000 Checking and testing apparatus
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 5a Chernihiv Construction
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 5b Chernihiv MI (Carpenter-Installer)
Description: 44510000 — Tools 44511000 — Hand tools
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: UKR24001-10319 - 5c Chernihiv PFI (Facade Painter)
Description: 4510000 — Tools 44800000 — Paints, varnishes and mastics
Internal identifier: 8