See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Part 1: Framework agreement regarding explosives and igniters
Description: The scope of the procurement is to cover both the civillian and military needs of the Norwegian Armed forces regarding explosives and igniters within 14 different areas. There will be established one seperate framework agreement area for each contract area. Suppliers can submit tenders for one contract area, any combination of the different contract areas, or all of the contract areas.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Seven year framework agreement for the purchase of ignition agents and explosives
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24600000 Explosives
Additional classification (cpv): 24610000 Prepared explosives, 24612000 Miscellaneous explosives, 24615000 Fuses, caps, igniters and electric detonators, 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Area 1 Booster
Description: Booster
Internal identifier: 6941da03420f4360bd7f5133
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Area 2 Breaching frame
Description: Breaching frame and pole
Internal identifier: 6941dc58420f4360bd7f513b
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Area 3 Demolition charge
Description: Demolition charge
Internal identifier: 6941dd931f53c5e4fc67f54e
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Area 4 Detcord 5g_m
Description: Detcord 5g_m
Internal identifier: 6941de17420f4360bd7f513d
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Area 5 Detcord 10g_m
Description: Detcord 10g_m
Internal identifier: 6941dea11f53c5e4fc67f551
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Area 6 Detcord 20g_m
Description: Detcord 20g_m
Internal identifier: 6941df4c1f53c5e4fc67f552
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Area 7 Detcord 40g_m
Description: Detcord 40g_m
Internal identifier: 6941dfa31f53c5e4fc67f553
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Area 8 Detcord 80g_m
Description: Detcord 80g_m
Internal identifier: 6941e00a420f4360bd7f513e
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Area 9 Detcord booster
Description: Detcord booster
Internal identifier: 6941e0751f53c5e4fc67f554
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: Area 10 Flexible high explosive shaped charge
Description: Flexible high explosive shaped charge
Internal identifier: 6941e0c81f53c5e4fc67f555
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Area 11 High explosive sheet charge
Description: High explosive sheet charge
Internal identifier: 6941e1431f53c5e4fc67f557
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Area 12 Shock tube with integrated igniter and detonator
Description: Shock tube with integrated igniter and detonator
Internal identifier: 6941e1981f53c5e4fc67f558
Lot: LOT-0013
Title: Area 13 Shock tube
Description: Shock Tube
Internal identifier: 6941e23f420f4360bd7f513f
Lot: LOT-0014
Title: Area 14 Quarry explosive
Description: Quarry explosive
Internal identifier: 6941e28a1f53c5e4fc67f559
Lot: LOT-0015
Lot: LOT-0016