646345-2026 - Competition
Norway – Secondary education services – 19-UDE-2026 Workplace school
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title19-UDE-2026 Workplace school
DescriptionOslo municipality, c/o the Education Agency and the Oslo School (the contracting authority) would like to implement a project where a group of pupils receive practice-based training at a workplace. In cooperation with the Oslo school, the supplier shall give the pupils training at the workplace in Vg2 and Vg3 in subjects and professions mentioned above. The aim is that all teaching and training in sixth form colleges/year 2 will take place at the workplace, with the expectation that most of the participants will then continue as apprentices in the company. The contracting authority needs one or several collaboration partners to implement the project.
Internal identifier8832
Type of procedureOpen
Main features of the procedureOslo municipality, c/o the Education Agency and the Oslo School (the contracting authority) would like to implement a project where a group of pupils receive practice-based training at a workplace. In cooperation with the Oslo school, the supplier shall give the pupils training at the workplace in Vg2 and Vg3 in subjects and professions mentioned above. The aim is that all teaching and training in sixth form colleges/year 2 will take place at the workplace, with the expectation that most of the participants will then continue as apprentices in the company. The contracting authority needs one or several collaboration partners to implement the project.
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 80200000 Secondary education services
Additional classification (cpv): 80300000 Higher education services, 80210000 Technical and vocational secondary education services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier11512