2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Portable Pilot Units
Description: Portable Pilot Unit including navigational software
Internal identifier: 24-04515
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34933000 Navigation equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 34930000 Marine equipment, 38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent), 48326000 Mapping software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: General part
Description: Portable pilot units, software and hardware
Internal identifier: 1934343-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Navigational software
Description: Navigational software
Internal identifier: 1934346-1
Main classification (cpv): 48326000 Mapping software package
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: PPA
Description: Pilot plug adapter
Internal identifier: 1934347-2
Additional classification (cpv): 38112100 Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: saPPA
Description: Stand-alone Portable plug adaptor
Internal identifier: 1934348-3