See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for multi-function machines.
Description: Background The municipalities shall enter into a new framework agreement for multi-function machines (MFP) as the existing agreement expires. The municipalities require a uniform and future orientated system that ensures stable access to printout, copying and scanning across all locations. The aim of the procurement is to establish a fully managed system that provides predictable operation and cost control, with central follow-up of machines, automated handling of supplies and available service and support in the contract period. At the same time, the system shall take care of the municipality ́s need for simple operation for all users, including universal design and secure handling of prints. Harstad municipality uses YSoft SafeQ as a secure printout system and the offered machines must fully support this. Harstad municipality has carried out a significant renewal of the fleet in recent years, so that it mainly consists of newer models that shall be used for many years to come. In the coming four year period it is therefore estimated that the need for replacement will be limited to some throttling machines. In general, machines are replaced only when it is absolutely necessary based on an overall assessment. The scope of the collaborating municipalities is uncertain. Description of the assignment The assignment is for the establishment of a framework agreement for the delivery, installation and operation of multi-function machines for Harstad municipality ́s locations. The delivery includes the necessary follow-up in the contract period, including ongoing service, support and maintenance. The contract period for the procurement is 2 years with an option for 1+1 year extension. Ongoing operation and service agreement in the machine's lifetime for operation, with central follow-up of machines, automated handling of supplies and available service and support. The system shall include functionality for printing, copying and scanning, and adapted to use in the municipality ́s different environments. Maskinparken shall be able to be administered and monitored centrally, with automated supplies and reporting connected to status and consumption. Furthermore, the equipment shall support secure printing and access management via YSoft SafeQ, including integration with the municipality ́s identity system (AD/Entra ID) and the use of a card reader (RFID). The system shall function in the municipality ́s ICT environment, including support for relevant Microsoft platforms.
Internal identifier: cmko2s9570000ld04vhc38ngi
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Additional classification (cpv): 50313200 Photocopier maintenance services, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 30121200 Photocopying equipment, 48773100 Print-spooling software package, 48970000 Print shop software package, 30216110 Scanners for computer use, 30125000 Parts and accessories of photocopying apparatus, 48773000 Print utility software package, 48824000 Printer servers, 50310000 Maintenance and repair of office machinery, 48780000 System, storage and content management software package, 30125120 Toner for photocopiers, 30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment, 48770000 General, compression and print utility software package, 30125100 Toner cartridges, 30121100 Photocopiers, 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmko2s9580004ld04brww6uyd
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).