646575-2026 - Competition
Germany – Satellite launch services – Satellitenprojekt: Startdienstleistung für vier 3U-CubeSats in Formation/Satellite project: Launch service for four 3U CubeSats in formation
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Satellitenprojekt: Startdienstleistung für vier 3U-CubeSats in Formation/Satellite project: Launch service for four 3U CubeSats in formation
Description: Dienstleistung - Satellitenprojekt: Startdienstleistung für vier 3U-CubeSats in Formation / Service - Satellite Project: Launch Services for Four 3U CubeSats in Formation
Internal identifier: OV-238-26
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60510000 Satellite launch services
Additional classification (cpv): 60500000 Space transport services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Zur Erreichung der Projektziele wird eine Startdienstleistung (Launch Service) für vier Sa-telliten im 3U-CubeSat-Format einschließlich der Bereitstellung des Aussetzsystems (Deployer) und der Unterstützung bei der Integration ausgeschrieben. / In order to achieve the project objectives, a launch service for four satellites in 3U CubeSat format including the provision of the deployment system and support for integration will be put out to tender.