2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Vascular and thorax surgery - consumables for the health authorities in Norway
Description: Sykeshusinnkjøp HF shall, on the way of the health authorities in Norway establish framework agreements for Vascular and Thorax Surgery - consumables.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Procurement of consumables for vessel and thoracic surgery for the health authorities in Norway. Six main areas are included in vascular and thorax surgery - consumables: Card prostheses open surgeryEndovascular surgeryEndovenous treatmentShuntOcclusion catheter embolectomy/trombectomy/flap strips
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments, 33123000 Cardiovascular devices, 33124000 Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies, 33141200 Catheters, 33141210 Balloon catheters, 33141240 Catheter accessories, 33182300 Cardiac surgery devices, 33184100 Surgical implants, 33184200 Vascular prostheses, 33184500 Coronary endoprostheses, 42131292 Flap valves