647166-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Quantity surveying services – Framework Agreement for Cost Consultancy, Quantity Surveying and Advisory Services for the Croí Cónaithe (Cities) Scheme
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework Agreement for Cost Consultancy, Quantity Surveying and Advisory Services for the Croí Cónaithe (Cities) Scheme
Description: The Contracting Authority, the Housing Agency wishes to establish a Framework of Quantity Surveyors to undertake Cost Consultancy and Advisory Services for the Croí Cónaithe (Cities) Scheme.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71324000 Quantity surveying services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0