647455-2026 - Competition
Norway – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Joint EPJ for the public dental health service.
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Joint EPJ for the public dental health service.
Description: The competition is for the delivery of a joint electronic patient journal (EPJ) for the public dental health service, with integration with a joint storage system. The system is provided as a continual service including operation, development and management. The value of the procurement is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. A draft of the tender documentation is attached to this qualification documentation. The contracting authority reserves the right to make minor, not significant changes to this basis before tenderers are invited to submit a tender. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition, i.a. in connection with budgetary coverage. This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Public Procurement Act § 5b third paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns the procurement of a digital solution for the public dental health service where the nature of the procurement means that the contracting authority has been cut off from affecting climate and environmental impact, since requirements and criteria aimed at these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. DFØ's environmental supervisor. The obligation to make requirements for apprentices is considered to apply for this procurement, cf. the Procurement Act § 5h. See the contract for more information.
Internal identifier: 26043
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Main features of the procedure: About this phase (STEP 1): The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as A TED - Negotiated Procedure in accordance with parts I and III of the regulations. All interested tenderers can present a request for participation in this procedure. Tenderers who are qualified will be invited to submit a tender. About the later tender phase (STAGE 2): There can be a first reduction of the number of tenders before the negotiations, based on the award criteria stated in 1.3 in stage 2, with the weighting stated there. There can also be a reduction of the number of tenders during the negotiations. Negotiations will only be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers it appropriate. Tenderers must therefore submit their best tender and cannot expect to be invited to negotiations. Negotiations can be made on all sides of the tender and minutes will be kept from the negotiations. Revised tenders must be submitted in writing. The contracting authority has set aside time for negotiations Tuesday 19.01.2027. Tenderers are asked to keep the day off. The contracting authority points out that the exceptions in accordance with the regulations §13-2 a, c and d will be used for the procurement. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48100000 Industry specific software package, 48814200 Patient-administration system, 72212180 Medical software development services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72268000 Software supply services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000