2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for the Department of Social Protection (DSP) at two sites in Sligo Town, the Pension Services Office , College Road and Government Buildings, Cranmore Road
Description: In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for the Department of Social Protection (DSP) at two sites in Sligo Town, the Pension Services Office (PSO) on College Road and Government Buildings on Cranmore Road (Sligo Intreo).
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 77314000 Grounds maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 77211400 Tree-cutting services, 77211500 Tree-maintenance services, 77340000 Tree pruning and hedge trimming, 77312100 Weed-killing services, 77342000 Hedge trimming
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0