See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Emergency Pharmacy Services and Supplies to the Irish Defence Forces
Description: The Defence Forces invites tenders for the provision of emergency external pharmacy services across all Defence Forces locations. The successful tenderer(s) will dispense prescribed medicines in specified quantities to Defence Forces personnel, as required. The nominated pharmacist must be available to provide counselling to individual personnel upon request and will work collaboratively with prescribers and local healthcare staff to support the safe, efficient and cost-effective use of medicines and the delivery of appropriate pharmaceutical care.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85149000 Pharmacy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Collins Barrack, Cork
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Navel Service, Haulbowline, Cork
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Sarsfield Barrack, Limerick
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Renmore Barracks, Galway
Internal identifier: 4
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Custume Barracks, Athlone
Internal identifier: 5
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Finner Camp, Ballyshannon, Co Donegal
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Aiken Barracks, Dundalk
Internal identifier: 7
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Gormanstown Camp, Richardstown, Co Meath
Internal identifier: 8
Lot: LOT-0009
Title: Cathal Brugha Barracks, Rathmines, Dublin 6
Internal identifier: 9
Lot: LOT-0010
Title: McKee Barracks, Blackhorse Ave, Dublin 7
Internal identifier: 10
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Casement Aerodrome, Baldonnell, Co Dublin
Internal identifier: 11
Lot: LOT-0012
Title: Defence Forces Training Centre, Curragh Camp, Co Kildare
Internal identifier: 12