647642-2026 - Competition
Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Single-party Framework for the Provision of Website Design, Hosting and Support for New Website and Related Services
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single-party Framework for the Provision of Website Design, Hosting and Support for New Website and Related Services
Description: The Charities Regulator proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the design and development of a new website, website hosting, security, support and disaster recovery provisions, as well as ongoing support and maintenance and delivery of other website projects and services as required over the framework duration.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72212224 Web page editing software development services, 72420000 Internet development services, 72212220 Internet and intranet software development services, 72500000 Computer-related services, 72413000 World wide web (www) site design services, 72400000 Internet services, 72410000 Provider services, 72590000 Computer-related professional services, 72222300 Information technology services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0