2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Open Competition for Department of Sport Science and Nutrition for a Motion Capture Camera 528
Description: The Department of Sport Science and Nutrition requires the supply, installation, training and on-going technical support for a marker-based motion capture system for a laboratory space that measures 10m long and 15m wide, with the cameras to be located 3m high around the periphery. The area will be used to capture sport and health-based activities.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38651000 Cameras
Additional classification (cpv): 34971000 Speed camera equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0