2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for plumbing services and materials.
Description: The delivery shall mainly cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing need for annual plumbing services in connection with maintenance and renovation of municipal buildings, sites and houses, simultaneously planned replacement of water meters. The agreement can also be used for new buildings and renovations.
Internal identifier: 2026/3451
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The service consists of, among other things: Maintenance and repairs of plumbing and sanitary installations with the accompanying material Renovation and new installation of pipes and sanitary installations, all typesService of sprinkler installations Inspections and service of recovery valvesFG inspection of sprinkler installationsTredje part control on new buildings when needed Replacement of water meters, up to 600 water meters per year. The service includes plumbing work in connection with: Municipal buildings of varying sizesKommunale boligVA-oppdragRammeavtalen can also be used for assignments connected to rental housing that the municipality rents, but the municipality can also choose not to use this contract if it is assessed as appropriate. Materials used for the assignment and the material that the contracting authority would like to procure for their own use can be included in the contract, but subject to reservations mentioned in point 1.3. See the requirement specifications in annex 1 for further details on the delivery.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50514300 Sleeving repair services
Additional classification (cpv): 38421100 Water meters, 39350000 Sewerage works equipment, 42997000 Pipeline machinery, 43132500 Liner hangers, 44160000 Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items, 45231113 Pipeline relaying works, 45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works, 50411100 Repair and maintenance services of water meters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000