2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT2375/2026 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN AN ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MANNER FOR THE MINISTRY FOR FOREIGN AND EUROPEAN AFFAIRS - RE-ISSUE OF CT2258/2026
Description: TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN AN ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MANNER FOR THE MINISTRY FOR FOREIGN AND EUROPEAN AFFAIRS - Re-Issue of CT2258/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: yes
Justification for the accelerated procedure: This tender is being issued under accelerated procedure. Such procedure is being applied following previous publication and cancellation of the process due to errors in the Financial Bid Form.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39130000 Office furniture
Additional classification (cpv): 39100000 Furniture, 39134000 Computer furniture, 39151000 Miscellaneous furniture, 39151300 Modular furniture, 39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, 39112000 Chairs, 39113000 Miscellaneous seats and chairs, 39141300 Cabinets, 39121100 Desks, 39121000 Desks and tables
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001