2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Washing benches for flexible scopes for the University Hospital of North Norway Health Trust.
Description: On behalf of the University Hospital of North Norway Health Trust, Sykehusinnkjøp HF shall procure 3 washing benches for flexible scopes for Tromsø and Harstad. 2 of these shall have a pre-washing machine. In addition there will be an option for further washing benches and pre-washing machines.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Washing benches for flexible scopes to the University Hospital of North Norway Health Trust at Harstad and Tromsø locations.
Additional classification (cpv): 33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices