649731-2026 - Competition
Malta – Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits – TD/T/4288/PC3/2025 (13510) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11 kV SF6-FREE CIRCUIT BREAKERS
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: TD/T/4288/PC3/2025 (13510) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11 kV SF6-FREE CIRCUIT BREAKERS
Description: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11 kV SF6-FREE CIRCUIT BREAKERS
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31210000 Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits
Additional classification (cpv): 31212000 Circuit breakers
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 – 11 kV SF6-Free Circuit Breakers
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 – 11 kV SF6-Free Circuit Breakers