650031-2026 - Competition
Norway – Market and economic research; polling and statistics – Market Information System (MIS)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Market Information System (MIS)
Description: Troms County invites tenderers to a competition for the procurement of a market information system (MIS) for the period 1.4.2027 – 30.06.2029, with an option for a 1+1 year extension. The tender contest is subject to financing. Tenderers are encouraged to go through the tender documentation carefully and get in the competition rules. If the tender documentation appears unclear, suppliers are encouraged to ask questions to the contracting authority through the Hyyr portal. The assignment is further described in Annex 1 Assignment Description.
Internal identifier: cmpb3be1l000a04jvzoyxy11j
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Additional classification (cpv): 79310000 Market research services, 79311000 Survey services, 79311100 Survey design services, 79311200 Survey conduction services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmpb3be2x000d04jvjcmi1fcb
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to two times.