650047-2026 - Competition
Norway – Technical inspection and testing services – R0015EBE - Framework agreement for lift control
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: R0015EBE - Framework agreement for lift control
Description: The procurement concerns a framework agreement with one tenderer for periodic security checks of all registration obliged lifting devices that are included in Bergen municipality c/o the Department for Buildings and Properties' property portfolio. The municipality currently has 174 lifts and 132 lifting platforms. The contract can only be carried out by a certified and independent safety control body (SKO). The facilities are placed in buildings divided between three portfolios with each service provider, respectively (1) schools and nurseries, (2) administration and cultural buildings and (3) health buildings. Lists of installations with the accompanying information are attached to the tender documentation. The number of sites can be changed during the contract period due to new buildings, replacements, modernisations, disposals, temporary closures and altered buildings. Other installations in accordance with the machine directive and lift directive may be included in the contract, including the lifting devices that the municipality does not currently have. The contracting authority shall also be able to order additional services beyond periodic inspections such as sample checks, inspections of accidents, control after near-accidents, inspections after modernisation, control by alterations, inspections of owner changes, technical assistance as well as professional assessments and reviews/cooperation on systems. Such services are carried out according to the hourly rate stated in Annex 4A - Price Form. Most of the properties consist of approx. 100 schools and 60 nurseries, in addition to nursing homes, administration buildings, cultural buildings, car parks, the Bergen harbour and sports facilities, with the accompanying outside areas. Some of the buildings are listed/listed with an antiquarian value.
Internal identifier: 2026/189979
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement concerns a framework agreement with one tenderer for periodic security checks of all registration obliged lifting devices that are included in Bergen municipality c/o the Department for Buildings and Properties' property portfolio. The municipality currently has 174 lifts and 132 lifting platforms. The contract can only be carried out by a certified and independent safety control body (SKO). The facilities are placed in buildings divided between three portfolios with each service provider, respectively (1) schools and nurseries, (2) administration and cultural buildings and (3) health buildings. Lists of installations with the accompanying information are attached to the tender documentation. The number of sites can be changed during the contract period due to new buildings, replacements, modernisations, disposals, temporary closures and altered buildings. Other installations in accordance with the machine directive and lift directive may be included in the contract, including the lifting devices that the municipality does not currently have. The contracting authority shall also be able to order additional services beyond periodic inspections such as sample checks, inspections of accidents, control after near-accidents, inspections after modernisation, control by alterations, inspections of owner changes, technical assistance as well as professional assessments and reviews/cooperation on systems. Such services are carried out according to the hourly rate stated in Annex 4A - Price Form. Most of the properties consist of approx. 100 schools and 60 nurseries, in addition to nursing homes, administration buildings, cultural buildings, car parks, the Bergen harbour and sports facilities, with the accompanying outside areas. Some of the buildings are listed/listed with an antiquarian value.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71630000 Technical inspection and testing services
Additional classification (cpv): 42416000 Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways, 42416100 Lifts, 71356100 Technical control services, 71356200 Technical assistance services, 71356300 Technical support services, 71356400 Technical planning services, 71631100 Machinery-inspection services, 71631300 Technical building-inspection services, 71631400 Technical inspection services of engineering structures
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000