2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Comprehensive Supply of Agricultural Machinery for the EU4Moldova: Sustainable Food Systems – Production Project – 2nd Call
Description: The subject of this public contract is the supply of agricultural machinery required for the establishment and operation of the School of Organic Agriculture and a demonstration farm focused on the cultivation of industrial hemp, which are being developed within the project EU4Moldova: Sustainable Food Systems – Production. The supplied machinery will be used for practical training, demonstration activities, implementation of field trials, and support for the adoption of sustainable, organic, and climate-resilient agricultural practices. The subject of performance is the comprehensive supply of agricultural machinery and related services, including the following items: 1. Tractor 20 - 35 HP – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) 2. Tractor 100 HP – 1 unit (place of delivery: Chisinau INCAAMV) 3. Precision seeder – 1 unit (place of delivery: Porumbeni) 4. Plow – 2 units (place of delivery: 1 unit Visoca INCAAMV, 1 unit Chisinau INCAAMV) 5. Disc harrow – 1 unit (place of delivery: Chisinau INCAAMV) 6. Mulcher – 2 units (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV, place of delivery: Chisinau INCAAMV) 7. Tine weeder – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) 8. Seedbed Cultivator – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) 9. Mechanical inter-row hoe – 1 unit (place of delivery: Visoca INCAAMV) Technical specifications is provided in Annex No. 1 of the TD.
Internal identifier: 280823/2026-1-CRA
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 16700000 Tractors
Additional classification (cpv): 16130000 Seeders, planters or transplanters, 16110000 Ploughs or disc harrows, 16120000 Harrows, scarifiers, cultivators, weeders or hoes, 16300000 Harvesting machinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001