650458-2026 - Competition
Belgium – Veterinary services – Technical assistance to upgrade food safety and animal health management in the Turkish Cypriot community
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleTechnical assistance to upgrade food safety and animal health management in the Turkish Cypriot community
DescriptionThe purpose of this service contract (technical assistance project) is to support, guide, upgrade and accelerate the implementation of EU aligned food safety and animal health management standards in the Turkish Cypriot community.
Internal identifierEC-REGIO/2026/EA-RP/0066
Type of procedureRestricted
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 85200000 Veterinary services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 71356200 Technical assistance services