650496-2026 - Competition
Norway – Cleaning and polishing products – Framework agreement cleaning agents
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement cleaning agents
Description: Karmøy municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the delivery of cleaning products, drying and toilet paper. The contract will be valid for 2 years, plus an option for 1+1 year. The estimated maximum value of the procurement is nok 90,000,000 excluding VAT over 4 years. The estimated value is between NOK 70,000,000 - 80,000,000 excluding VAT. This is an estimate based on historical figures and is not binding for the contracting authority.
Internal identifier: 26/6618
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The Contracting Authority for this competition is the Procurement Cooperation at Haugalandet with Karmøy municipality as the contract owner. The procurement and contract will be administered by Karmøy municipality on behalf of the municipalities that are affiliated to the contract, in addition to other participating units. These municipalities are a part of the Procurement Cooperation at Haugalandet.The municipalities: Haugesund, Tysvær, Vindafjord, Etne, Suldal, Bokn, Sveio, Utsira and KarmøyØvrige participating have an option to join the agreement: Karmøy church councilHaugesund church councilTysvær church joint councilVindafjord church council joint councilEtne kyrkjelege fellesrådSuldal Kyrkjelege fellesrådSveio Kyrkjelege FellesrådHaugaland Brann and Redning IKSSolstein AS There will be many orderers under this framework agreement. residential and treatment centres, nurseries, municipal administration etc. The procurement is for the delivery of products that are included in several different product categories. These include toilet paper, drying paper, cleaning agents and accessories, mops, hand washing, dishwashing agents, cloths, waste bags and sacks, disinfectant (but not exhaustive).
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39800000 Cleaning and polishing products
Additional classification (cpv): 33760000 Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes, 33761000 Toilet paper, 39525800 Cleaning cloths, 39530000 Carpets, mats and rugs, 39532000 Mats, 39830000 Cleaning products, 39831200 Detergents, 39831300 Floor cleaners, 39831600 Toilet cleaners
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000