650635-2026 - Competition
Italy – Software package and information systems – Procurement of Atlassian Software Solutions
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of Atlassian Software Solutions
Description: The European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) issued an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to procure Atlassian Software Solutions and associated professional services. ECMWF intends to award a contract contract for an initial period of two years, with the possibility of one extension of up to three months.
Internal identifier: ECMWF/ITT/2026/417
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: Possibility of one extension of up to three months.