650652-2024 - Result
Ireland – Railway-track inspection services – 8743 Signalling Correlation Surveys
Contract or concession award notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 8743 Signalling Correlation Surveys
Description: This is a call to competition by Iarnród Éireann for the procurement of correlation survey checks to existing signalling location cases on the Iarnród Éireann Network (the “Contract”). Iarnród Éireann are looking for a vendor to supply approximately three teams, each consisting of one Signalling Tester / Signalling Team Leader and two suitably qualified personnel with sufficient vehicles for transport to carry out location case correlation works on Signal, Electrification and Telecoms Department (SET) signalling infrastructure for the Train Protection System (TPS) Trackside National Rollout (NRO) pProject. The TPS Trackside NRO Project has an immediate requirement for a package of Signalling Location Case Correlation surveys and Earth Testing at various locations on the Iarnród Éireann network. The successful contractor will be required to carry out the correlation surveys checks as listed within the PQQ.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71631470 Railway-track inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 45234115 Railway signalling works, 34632200 Electrical signalling equipment for railways, 45316200 Installation of signalling equipment, 71311230 Railway engineering services, 34632300 Electrical installations for railways, 50200000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, 63711000 Support services for railway transport, 50225000 Railway-track maintenance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0