2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Försäljningsapplikationer kollektivtrafik
Description: Länstrafiken i Västerbotten AB och Länstrafiken i Norrbotten AB upphandlar applikationer och hårdvara för försäljning och kontrollverksamhet i både region- och stadstrafik. Applikationerna ska utgöra systemstöd för: Förare ombord i buss och personbilarKabinvärdar (ex i tåg)KundservicepersonalÅterförsäljare/ombud (ex. busstationer, matvaruhandel och kiosker)Biljettkontrollanter
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:134376:Lot:1
Additional classification (cpv): 34980000 Transport tickets, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48400000 Business transaction and personal business software package, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72262000 Software development services, 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies, 30123100 Ticket-validation machines, 30144200 Ticket-issuing machines
Options:
Description of the options: Bland annat en förlängningsoption som ger beställarna rätt att avropa en eller flera förlängningar av avtalet med upp till maximalt fyra (4) år.