2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework Agreement with Multiple Suppliers: Analysis of Scientific Samples 2026
Description: NIKU – Norwegian Institute for Cultural Heritage Research, hereinafter also referred to as the Contracting Authority, invites tenders in an open tender procedure for the procurement of a Framework Agreement for the Analysis of Scientific Samples from Archaeological Heritage Management Investigations. The purpose of the procurement is to conclude contracts with one or more suppliers for the performance of specific types of analyses of scientific samples. The contract is divided into two parts. A supplier may submit a tender for one or all parts. Each part tender will be evaluated independently of any other part tenders submitted by the same supplier
Internal identifier: 427/26/550/RCA
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71351914 Archaeological services
Additional classification (cpv): 71351720 Geophysical surveys of archaeological sites
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Radiocarbon dating
Description: See the documents "Conditions of Tender" and "Appendices"
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Environmental archaeology
Description: See the overall competition for details